Home
About the School
Secretary's Desk
Principal's Desk
Our Motto
Contact us
 
     
OUR AIM & OBJECTIVES
  • Fulfil their potential in all aspects of
     school life.
  • Develop a sense of respect for
     themselves and for others.
  • Develop habits of Self-discipline
     and Responsibility.
Field Trips and Excursions
Children discover best what they see. Regular field trips / excursions are organized, as a part of the curriculum, encouraging our children to meet other people, leading to social interaction.
 
   
Bulletin Board

Date: 27.6.14
Elocution competition – VI & VII

Prize  Name Class House
Arun.k.J 6B Red
II  Prerana Iyer .N 6B Green
III  Aishwaraya.S 7 Yellow

Date: 27.6.14 
Debate Competition – VIII,IX & X

Prize  Name Class House
Neetha Nataraj Bharadwaj.S X Yellow
II  Tejas.B.U & Akansh.N X Blue
III  Thanush Dinesh & Akhila Seshadri X Yellow

Date: 27.6.14
Debate Competition – VIII,IX & X

Prize  Name Class House
Neetha Nataraj Bharadwaj.S X Yellow
II  Tejas.B.U & Akansh.N X Blue
III  Thanush Dinesh & Akhila Seshadri X Yellow

Date: 27.6.14
Poetry Competition – I & II std

Prize  Name Class House
Niranjana .A II Green
II  Sonal.R II Yellow
III  Vismai.S I Red

Date: 27.6.14
Story telling Competition – III, IV & V Std

Prize  Name Class House
Koel Dutta III Yellow
II  Aashrutha.K III Green
III  Ashna Karmakar IV Red

Spell-Bee Competition 2014-15
I st & IInd Std

Prize  Name Class House Total
I Dhiraj Shetty II Red 25
II Akul Raj II Blue 24
II Niranjana.A II Green 24   
III Vismai.S I Red 23

Spell-Bee Competition 2014-15
IIIrd & IV th Std

Prize  Name Class House Total
I Aadithya.A III Blue 27
II Pragati.M III Yellow 26
II Anuj Preetham III Red 25

Inter house Quiz Competition - seniors (2014-15)
Date: 11/7/14
 VIII, IX & X Std

Prize  Name House
I Thanush. K (X), Libin Binu (X),Neetha Nataraj (IX), Neetu (VIII) Yellow
II Prajwal (X), Aishwarya (X), Akshara Suresh (IX), Hrishi Bodhi dharma (VIII) Red

Inter house Quiz Competition - Juniors (2014-15)
Date: 11/7/14
Std: V,VI,VII

Prize  Name House
I Prerana Iyer.N (VI B), Ashwin.K (VII) , Roshini.M(VII), Ranjith.K(V) Green
II Amarnath Menon (VI B) , K.Rakshan Bhat (VI A) , Vignesh Seshadri (VII) , Vaishnavi.N(V) Yellow

Pookalam Competition Winners (2014-15)
Date: 4/9/14
Std:III & IV

Prize  Name Group
I Mohammad Shahid ,    Nidhi , Shivam, Niveditha, Harshith R  Reddy, Kishan C P A6
II Akash, Bobin, Adhitya Swanith, Chitra Poornima, Ashna, Eshwar A1
III keerthan, Leroy, Leo Charles, Dhyan, Harshini, Khushi, Varun.K A5

Pookalam Competition Winners (2014-15)
Date: 4/9/14
Std:  V & VI

Prize  Name Group
I Vidhi, Abhirami, Mukul Anand, Vrinchi, Anand Rudani B7
II Akash, Bobin, Adhitya Swanith, Chitra Poornima, Ashna, Eshwar A1
III keerthan, Leroy, Leo Charles, Dhyan, Harshini, Khushi, Varun.K A5

Clay Modelling Competition 2014 – 15
17.10.14
I & II Std

Prize  Name Class House
I Gagana Shree. R I Blue
II Nandhika Sethupathy I Red
II Niranjana.A II Green
III  Vidya Shree S.V               II      Yellow
III      Mohammed Ayaan               I       Blue

Photo Frame Competition 2014 – 15
17.10.14
III & IV Std

Prize  Name Class House
I Sathwik III Blue
II Swanith III Yellow
II Mohammed Shuaib III Green
III  Shivam III     Blue
III      Nidhi .B.S IV       Red

Date: 18.10.14
Postermaking competition - V,VIA,VIB, & VII

Prize  Name Class House Total
I  Neha.J.S   V    Yellow 14
II  Ranjith.K   V    Green 12
III  Shashank.H  VII   Yellow 11
III   Sutharsan Raj   VII    Blue 11

Date: 18.10.14
Postermaking competition - V,VIA,VIB, & VII

Prize  Name Class House Total
I  Neha.J.S   V    Yellow  
II  Ranjith.K   V    Green  
III  Shashank.H  & Sutharsan Raj  VII   Yellow & Blue  

Date: 18.10.14
Expression competition – VIII, IX & X

Prize  Name Class House
I Neetha Nataraj   IX Yellow
II K.G.Prajwal & Anurag Sawant   X Red & green
III Alex Joseph   X  Yellow

 

 

  © MG School for Excellence  
Maintained by NitaMicrotek